Mr Bridge
card fan

mrbridge.co.uk

for BRIDGE Magazine, holidays and much more

Welcome to our Community!

If you want to take part in the discussions, sign in or apply for membership below.

Inspecting partner's hand

edited February 2010 in Bridge Laws
Once a board has been played, is it legal for a player to request to see partner's hand. If partner agrees to show his hand can the opposition object?

Comments

  • edited 1:52PM
    I think you can request that partner shows his hand but Law 7C forbids you to get his cards out of the board if he does not show you.
Sign In or Register to comment.